Management — University of Ruhuna
Minimum Z-score cut-off marks by district, admission years 2021/22 to 2025/26. Source: official UGC cut-off publications (ugc.ac.lk). “—” means no qualified intake from that district that year.
| District | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ampara | 1.4279 | 1.4174 | 1.4361 | 1.3914 | 1.4827 |
| Anuradhapura | 1.4155 | 1.4267 | 1.4297 | 1.4173 | 1.4618 |
| Badulla | 1.4209 | 1.4150 | 1.4313 | 1.3917 | 1.4584 |
| Batticaloa | 1.4687 | 1.5693 | 1.5135 | 1.4170 | 1.4690 |
| Colombo | 1.4110 | 1.4181 | 1.4257 | 1.3902 | 1.4584 |
| Galle | 1.4116 | 1.4188 | 1.4257 | 1.3916 | 1.4583 |
| Gampaha | 1.4147 | 1.4148 | 1.4264 | 1.3910 | 1.4623 |
| Hambantota | 1.4221 | 1.4305 | 1.4280 | 1.3975 | 1.4627 |
| Jaffna | 1.5870 | — | — | 1.4820 | 1.5059 |
| Kalutara | 1.4119 | 1.4149 | 1.4312 | 1.3902 | 1.4586 |
| Kandy | 1.4152 | 1.4162 | 1.4288 | 1.3913 | 1.4586 |
| Kegalle | 1.4178 | 1.4199 | 1.4312 | 1.3913 | 1.4582 |
| Kurunegala | 1.4249 | 1.4152 | 1.4273 | 1.3974 | 1.4584 |
| Mannar | — | — | 1.5456 | 1.4043 | — |
| Matale | 1.4366 | 1.4304 | 1.5552 | 1.3909 | 1.4589 |
| Matara | 1.4138 | 1.4193 | 1.4264 | 1.3902 | 1.4583 |
| Monaragala | 1.4112 | 1.4148 | 1.4280 | 1.3902 | 1.4579 |
| Mullaitivu | — | — | — | — | 1.4779 |
| Nuwara Eliya | 1.4165 | 1.4201 | 1.4393 | 1.4025 | 1.4780 |
| Polonnaruwa | 1.4112 | 1.4189 | 1.5576 | 1.4014 | 1.4647 |
| Puttalam | 1.4580 | 1.4582 | 1.4289 | 1.3931 | 1.4598 |
| Ratnapura | 1.4102 | 1.4227 | 1.4280 | 1.3927 | 1.4653 |
| Trincomalee | 1.4553 | 1.4779 | — | 1.4419 | 1.4720 |
Will your Z-score reach Management?
Check your own Z-score against every course in your stream and district — free, no account.
Check my Z-scoreRelated cut-off pages
Cut-off marks are the minimum Z-scores at which candidates were admitted in previous years, published by the University Grants Commission. They change every year with demand and intake numbers; nothing on this page is a prediction.