Management — University of Kelaniya
Minimum Z-score cut-off marks by district, admission years 2021/22 to 2025/26. Source: official UGC cut-off publications (ugc.ac.lk). “—” means no qualified intake from that district that year.
| District | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ampara | 1.6534 | 1.6367 | 1.6215 | 1.5634 | 1.6705 |
| Anuradhapura | 1.6432 | 1.6391 | 1.6212 | 1.5546 | 1.6726 |
| Badulla | 1.6388 | 1.6429 | 1.6184 | 1.5546 | 1.6782 |
| Batticaloa | 1.6695 | 1.6562 | 1.7063 | 1.5629 | 1.6760 |
| Colombo | 1.6389 | 1.6379 | 1.6152 | 1.5541 | 1.6668 |
| Galle | 1.6379 | 1.6367 | 1.6176 | 1.5546 | 1.6732 |
| Gampaha | 1.6388 | 1.6373 | 1.6168 | 1.5547 | 1.6654 |
| Hambantota | 1.6422 | 1.6599 | 1.6159 | 1.5583 | 1.6987 |
| Jaffna | — | — | — | — | 1.7303 |
| Kalutara | 1.6385 | 1.6367 | 1.6175 | 1.5565 | 1.6670 |
| Kandy | 1.6396 | 1.6381 | 1.6176 | 1.5634 | 1.6662 |
| Kegalle | 1.6382 | 1.6410 | 1.6160 | 1.5543 | 1.6697 |
| Kilinochchi | — | — | 1.6567 | — | — |
| Kurunegala | 1.6409 | 1.6378 | 1.6152 | 1.5546 | 1.6668 |
| Matale | 1.6386 | 1.6552 | 1.6265 | 1.5629 | 1.6678 |
| Matara | 1.6393 | 1.6442 | 1.6164 | 1.5557 | 1.6654 |
| Monaragala | 1.6393 | 1.6521 | 1.6167 | 1.5597 | 1.6934 |
| Mullaitivu | — | — | 1.6448 | — | — |
| Nuwara Eliya | 1.6374 | 1.6374 | 1.6344 | 1.5583 | 1.6720 |
| Polonnaruwa | 1.6595 | 1.6578 | 1.6248 | 1.5832 | 1.7159 |
| Puttalam | 1.6579 | 1.6374 | 1.6255 | 1.5539 | 1.6772 |
| Ratnapura | 1.6406 | 1.6415 | 1.6232 | 1.5539 | 1.6654 |
| Trincomalee | 1.6832 | 1.6505 | 1.6239 | 1.5984 | 1.7730 |
| Vavuniya | — | — | — | — | 1.6914 |
Will your Z-score reach Management?
Check your own Z-score against every course in your stream and district — free, no account.
Check my Z-scoreRelated cut-off pages
Cut-off marks are the minimum Z-scores at which candidates were admitted in previous years, published by the University Grants Commission. They change every year with demand and intake numbers; nothing on this page is a prediction.