Management — Sabaragamuwa University
Minimum Z-score cut-off marks by district, admission years 2021/22 to 2025/26. Source: official UGC cut-off publications (ugc.ac.lk). "—" means no qualified intake from that district that year.
2025/26
1.3616–1.4087
Varies by district
Lowest district
1.3616
Kurunegala
Highest district
1.4087
Mannar
Districts
19
5 years tracked
In 2025/26, the minimum Z-score for Management at Sabaragamuwa University ranged from 1.3616 in Kurunegala to 1.4087 in Mannar, across 19 districts. Compared with 2024/25, the cut-off rose in 18 districts and fell in 0. Over 5 admission years the median district cut-off moved from 1.3544 to 1.3700. 3 districts had no qualified intake in 2025/26.
| District | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ampara | 1.4070 | 1.3558 | 1.3641 | 1.3190 | 1.3785 | ▲ 0.06 |
| Anuradhapura | 1.3626 | 1.3634 | 1.3305 | 1.3306 | 1.3700 | ▲ 0.04 |
| Badulla | 1.3557 | 1.3557 | 1.3247 | 1.3025 | 1.3621 | ▲ 0.06 |
| Colombo | 1.3507 | 1.3542 | 1.3256 | 1.3186 | 1.3636 | ▲ 0.04 |
| Galle | 1.3531 | 1.3555 | 1.3624 | 1.3024 | 1.3620 | ▲ 0.06 |
| Gampaha | 1.3526 | 1.3554 | 1.3218 | 1.3030 | 1.3626 | ▲ 0.06 |
| Hambantota | 1.3534 | 1.3555 | 1.3577 | 1.3035 | 1.3712 | ▲ 0.07 |
| Kalutara | 1.3532 | 1.3689 | 1.3664 | 1.3328 | 1.3620 | ▲ 0.03 |
| Kandy | 1.3513 | 1.3602 | 1.3249 | 1.3184 | 1.3826 | ▲ 0.06 |
| Kegalle | 1.3544 | 1.3571 | 1.3232 | 1.3376 | 1.3621 | ▲ 0.02 |
| Kilinochchi | 1.4106 | — | 1.4792 | — | — | |
| Kurunegala | 1.3527 | 1.3602 | 1.3304 | 1.3027 | 1.3616 | ▲ 0.06 |
| Mannar | 1.5103 | 1.3933 | — | — | 1.4087 | |
| Matale | 1.3515 | 1.3553 | 1.3353 | 1.3081 | 1.3944 | ▲ 0.09 |
| Matara | 1.4271 | 1.3738 | 1.3738 | 1.3254 | 1.3889 | ▲ 0.06 |
| Monaragala | 1.3596 | 1.3561 | 1.3257 | 1.3045 | 1.3743 | ▲ 0.07 |
| Mullaitivu | — | — | 1.4200 | — | — | |
| Nuwara Eliya | 1.3521 | 1.3637 | 1.3265 | 1.3172 | 1.3784 | ▲ 0.06 |
| Polonnaruwa | 1.3603 | 1.3637 | 1.3240 | 1.3061 | 1.3644 | ▲ 0.06 |
| Puttalam | 1.3547 | 1.3618 | 1.3392 | 1.3731 | 1.4044 | ▲ 0.03 |
| Ratnapura | 1.3507 | 1.3617 | 1.3249 | 1.3056 | 1.3648 | ▲ 0.06 |
| Trincomalee | 1.3716 | — | — | — | — |
Will your Z-score reach Management?
Check your own Z-score against every course in your stream and district — free, no account.
Check my Z-scoreRelated cut-off pages
Cut-off marks are the minimum Z-scores at which candidates were admitted in previous years, published by the University Grants Commission. They change every year with demand and intake numbers; nothing on this page is a prediction.