Transport Management Logistics Engineering (TMLE) — University of Moratuwa
Minimum Z-score cut-off marks by district, admission years 2021/22 to 2025/26. Source: official UGC cut-off publications (ugc.ac.lk). "—" means no qualified intake from that district that year.
2025/26
0.7340–1.7487
Varies by district
Lowest district
0.7340
Mannar
Highest district
1.7487
Galle
Districts
25
5 years tracked
In 2025/26, the minimum Z-score for Transport Management Logistics Engineering (TMLE) at University of Moratuwa ranged from 0.7340 in Mannar to 1.7487 in Galle, across 25 districts. Compared with 2024/25, the cut-off rose in 10 districts and fell in 15. Over 5 admission years the median district cut-off moved from 1.4929 to 1.5830.
| District | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ampara | 1.4485 | 1.1981 | 1.2649 | 1.3085 | 1.4531 | ▲ 0.14 |
| Anuradhapura | 1.3696 | 1.3866 | 1.4098 | 1.4704 | 1.4944 | ▲ 0.02 |
| Badulla | 1.5951 | 1.4448 | 1.5976 | 1.6308 | 1.5781 | ▼ 0.05 |
| Batticaloa | 1.3534 | 1.3384 | 1.3067 | 1.2971 | 1.4580 | ▲ 0.16 |
| Colombo | 1.6375 | 1.5629 | 1.6557 | 1.7608 | 1.7415 | ▼ 0.02 |
| Galle | 1.5786 | 1.6060 | 1.6343 | 1.7666 | 1.7487 | ▼ 0.02 |
| Gampaha | 1.4945 | 1.4590 | 1.5765 | 1.6644 | 1.5895 | ▼ 0.07 |
| Hambantota | 1.6235 | 1.6021 | 1.6233 | 1.6034 | 1.6862 | ▲ 0.08 |
| Jaffna | 1.5640 | 1.5589 | 1.4605 | 1.6058 | 1.6073 | ▲ 0.00 |
| Kalutara | 1.5972 | 1.5900 | 1.6394 | 1.7408 | 1.6090 | ▼ 0.13 |
| Kandy | 1.5808 | 1.5028 | 1.5674 | 1.6717 | 1.6242 | ▼ 0.05 |
| Kegalle | 1.5628 | 1.5047 | 1.6146 | 1.6305 | 1.6221 | ▼ 0.01 |
| Kilinochchi | 1.3318 | 1.0237 | 1.5700 | 1.3041 | 1.2185 | ▼ 0.09 |
| Kurunegala | 1.5996 | 1.5275 | 1.6219 | 1.6018 | 1.6845 | ▲ 0.08 |
| Mannar | 0.7916 | 1.0463 | 0.7306 | 0.9606 | 0.7340 | ▼ 0.23 |
| Matale | 1.3364 | 1.5183 | 1.6287 | 1.3965 | 1.5357 | ▲ 0.14 |
| Matara | 1.6082 | 1.5496 | 1.6298 | 1.7540 | 1.7415 | ▼ 0.01 |
| Monaragala | 1.3285 | 1.4683 | 1.6277 | 1.5315 | 1.6016 | ▲ 0.07 |
| Mullaitivu | 0.5893 | 0.7543 | 0.4121 | 0.8922 | 0.7632 | ▼ 0.13 |
| Nuwara Eliya | 1.3968 | 1.2798 | 1.0281 | 1.4923 | 1.4026 | ▼ 0.09 |
| Polonnaruwa | 1.3954 | 1.1273 | 1.2364 | 1.7157 | 1.5337 | ▼ 0.18 |
| Puttalam | 1.3060 | 1.3067 | 1.5972 | 1.6518 | 1.5830 | ▼ 0.07 |
| Ratnapura | 1.5184 | 1.5039 | 1.5319 | 1.6000 | 1.5992 | ▼ 0.00 |
| Trincomalee | 1.4929 | 1.2354 | 1.1688 | 1.1689 | 1.5349 | ▲ 0.37 |
| Vavuniya | 1.0433 | 1.1570 | 0.9973 | 1.0760 | 1.1369 | ▲ 0.06 |
Will your Z-score reach Transport Management Logistics Engineering (TMLE)?
Check your own Z-score against every course in your stream and district — free, no account.
Check my Z-scoreRelated cut-off pages
Cut-off marks are the minimum Z-scores at which candidates were admitted in previous years, published by the University Grants Commission. They change every year with demand and intake numbers; nothing on this page is a prediction.