Agricultural Technology Management — University of Peradeniya
Minimum Z-score cut-off marks by district, admission years 2021/22 to 2025/26. Source: official UGC cut-off publications (ugc.ac.lk). "—" means no qualified intake from that district that year.
2025/26
1.0962–1.4551
Varies by district
Lowest district
1.0962
Mullaitivu
Highest district
1.4551
Kegalle
Districts
25
5 years tracked
In 2025/26, the minimum Z-score for Agricultural Technology Management at University of Peradeniya ranged from 1.0962 in Mullaitivu to 1.4551 in Kegalle, across 25 districts. Compared with 2024/25, the cut-off rose in 22 districts and fell in 3. Over 5 admission years the median district cut-off moved from 1.3334 to 1.3673.
| District | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ampara | 1.2763 | 1.3384 | 1.2573 | 1.2847 | 1.3863 | ▲ 0.10 |
| Anuradhapura | 1.3294 | 1.2957 | 1.3180 | 1.3555 | 1.3940 | ▲ 0.04 |
| Badulla | 1.3364 | 1.3423 | 1.2550 | 1.3546 | 1.3308 | ▼ 0.02 |
| Batticaloa | 1.3868 | 1.1553 | 1.2514 | 1.3145 | 1.3617 | ▲ 0.05 |
| Colombo | 1.2548 | 1.1759 | 1.2144 | 1.3103 | 1.3510 | ▲ 0.04 |
| Galle | 1.3776 | 1.3090 | 1.2977 | 1.3836 | 1.4126 | ▲ 0.03 |
| Gampaha | 1.2548 | 1.2040 | 1.2549 | 1.2666 | 1.3438 | ▲ 0.08 |
| Hambantota | 1.4396 | 1.3042 | 1.3405 | 1.3956 | 1.4318 | ▲ 0.04 |
| Jaffna | 1.3860 | 1.3043 | 1.2388 | 1.3066 | 1.3121 | ▲ 0.01 |
| Kalutara | 1.3334 | 1.2884 | 1.2933 | 1.3915 | 1.3667 | ▼ 0.02 |
| Kandy | 1.4694 | 1.3487 | 1.3015 | 1.3761 | 1.3797 | ▲ 0.00 |
| Kegalle | 1.4391 | 1.2670 | 1.3604 | 1.3958 | 1.4551 | ▲ 0.06 |
| Kilinochchi | 1.0146 | 1.2744 | 1.0787 | 1.2240 | 1.2416 | ▲ 0.02 |
| Kurunegala | 1.4305 | 1.3325 | 1.3021 | 1.3760 | 1.4217 | ▲ 0.05 |
| Mannar | 1.2516 | 1.2453 | 0.8058 | 1.0367 | 1.1092 | ▲ 0.07 |
| Matale | 1.4595 | 1.2325 | 1.2716 | 1.3837 | 1.3954 | ▲ 0.01 |
| Matara | 1.4518 | 1.3705 | 1.3005 | 1.3573 | 1.4295 | ▲ 0.07 |
| Monaragala | 1.2875 | 1.2858 | 1.2812 | 1.3388 | 1.3743 | ▲ 0.04 |
| Mullaitivu | 1.3775 | 1.2566 | 1.1665 | 0.9756 | 1.0962 | ▲ 0.12 |
| Nuwara Eliya | 1.3029 | 1.1548 | 1.2419 | 1.2740 | 1.3035 | ▲ 0.03 |
| Polonnaruwa | 1.1486 | 1.2649 | 1.1868 | 1.3517 | 1.2224 | ▼ 0.13 |
| Puttalam | 1.3032 | 1.1835 | 1.2954 | 1.2587 | 1.3891 | ▲ 0.13 |
| Ratnapura | 1.3181 | 1.2033 | 1.3026 | 1.3768 | 1.4400 | ▲ 0.06 |
| Trincomalee | 1.2107 | 1.0878 | 1.2275 | 1.3445 | 1.3673 | ▲ 0.02 |
| Vavuniya | 1.4734 | 0.6477 | 1.1781 | 1.2406 | 1.2977 | ▲ 0.06 |
Will your Z-score reach Agricultural Technology Management?
Check your own Z-score against every course in your stream and district — free, no account.
Check my Z-scoreRelated cut-off pages
Cut-off marks are the minimum Z-scores at which candidates were admitted in previous years, published by the University Grants Commission. They change every year with demand and intake numbers; nothing on this page is a prediction.