Management — வயம்பப் பல்கலைக்கழகம்
Minimum Z-score cut-off marks by district, admission years 2021/22 to 2025/26. Source: official UGC cut-off publications (ugc.ac.lk). “—” means no qualified intake from that district that year.
| District | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ampara | 1.4042 | 1.3894 | 1.3505 | 1.3360 | 1.3981 |
| Anuradhapura | 1.3762 | 1.3724 | 1.3432 | 1.3317 | 1.3573 |
| Badulla | 1.3796 | 1.3822 | 1.3505 | 1.3209 | 1.3556 |
| Batticaloa | — | — | 1.4281 | 1.3396 | 1.3932 |
| Colombo | 1.3760 | 1.3712 | 1.3457 | 1.3215 | 1.3562 |
| Galle | — | 1.3951 | 1.3777 | 1.3230 | 1.3660 |
| Gampaha | 1.3754 | 1.3721 | 1.3424 | 1.3078 | 1.3541 |
| Hambantota | 1.4009 | 1.3878 | 1.3657 | 1.3468 | 1.3577 |
| Jaffna | — | — | — | 1.3165 | 1.5801 |
| Kalutara | 1.4056 | 1.3744 | 1.3649 | 1.3381 | 1.3708 |
| Kandy | 1.3773 | 1.3758 | 1.3425 | 1.3111 | 1.3589 |
| Kegalle | 1.3787 | 1.3728 | 1.3424 | 1.3382 | 1.3566 |
| Kurunegala | 1.3761 | 1.3702 | 1.3425 | 1.3081 | 1.3615 |
| Mannar | — | 1.3966 | — | 1.3931 | — |
| Matale | 1.3770 | 1.3730 | 1.3456 | 1.3146 | 1.3541 |
| Matara | — | 1.4059 | 1.3864 | 1.3761 | 1.3889 |
| Monaragala | 1.3982 | 1.3938 | 1.3441 | 1.3262 | 1.3656 |
| Nuwara Eliya | 1.3981 | 1.3760 | 1.3456 | 1.3078 | 1.3611 |
| Polonnaruwa | 1.3770 | 1.3867 | 1.3529 | 1.3125 | 1.3644 |
| Puttalam | 1.3766 | 1.3742 | 1.3472 | 1.3136 | 1.3582 |
| Ratnapura | 1.3771 | 1.3737 | 1.3456 | 1.3168 | 1.3554 |
| Trincomalee | 1.3852 | 1.3702 | 1.3441 | 1.3162 | 1.3587 |
Will your Z-score reach Management?
Check your own Z-score against every course in your stream and district — free, no account.
Check my Z-scoreRelated cut-off pages
Cut-off marks are the minimum Z-scores at which candidates were admitted in previous years, published by the University Grants Commission. They change every year with demand and intake numbers; nothing on this page is a prediction.